40 CFR § 62.14600 - When must the operator training course be completed?

§ 62.14600 When must the operator training course be completed?

(a) The operator training course must be completed by the later of the two dates specified in paragraphs (a)(1) and (2) of this section.

(1) October 4, 2004.

(2) Six months after an employee assumes responsibility for operating the CISWI unit or assumes responsibility for supervising the operation of the CISWI unit.

(b) You must follow the requirements in § 63.14625 if all qualified operators are temporarily not accessible.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.