40 CFR § 62.14760 - Can reporting dates be changed?

prev next
§ 62.14760 Can reporting dates be changed?

If the Administrator agrees, you may change the semiannual or annual reporting dates. See 40 CFR 60.19(c) for procedures to seek approval to change your reporting date.