40 CFR § 63.2996 - What must I monitor?

prev | next
§ 63.2996 What must I monitor?

(a) You must monitor the parameters listed in Table 1 to this subpart and any other parameters specified in your OMM plan. You must monitor the parameters, at a minimum, at the corresponding frequencies listed in Table 1 to this subpart, except as specified in paragraph (b) of this section.

(b) During periods when using a non-HAP binder, you are not required to monitor the parameters in Table 1 to this subpart.

[84 FR 6694, Feb. 28, 2019]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.