40 CFR 81.324 - Minnesota.

Beta! The text on the eCFR tab represents the unofficial eCFR text at ecfr.gov.
§ 81.324 Minnesota.

Minnesota - 1971 Sulfur Dioxide NAAQS (Primary and Secondary)

Designated area Does not meet primary standards Does not meet secondary standards Cannot be classified Better than national standards
AQCR 131:
Anoka County X
Carver County X
Dakota County X
Hennepin County X
Ramsey County X
Scott County X
Washington County X
Aitkin County X
Becker County X
Beltrami County X
Benton and Stearns Counties X
Big Stone County X
Blue Earth County X
Brown County X
Carlton County X
Cass County X
Chippewa County X
Chisago County X
Clay County X
Clearwater County X
Cook County X
Cottonwood County X
Crow Wing County X
Dodge County X
Douglas County X
Faribault County X
Fillmore County X
Freeborn County X
Goodhue County X
Grant County X
Houston County X
Hubbard County X
Isanti County X
Itasca and Saint Louis Counties X
Jackson County X
Kanabec County X
Kandiyohi County X
Kittson County X
Koochiching County X
Lac qui Parle County X
Lake County X
Lake of the Woods County X
Le Sueur County X
Lincoln County X
Lyon County X
Mahnomen County X
Marshall County X
Martin County X
McLeod County X
Meeker County X
Mille Lacs County X
Morrison County X
Mower County X
Murray County X
Nicollet County X
Nobles County X
Norman County X
Olmsted County X
Otter Tail County X
Pennington County X
Pine County X
Pipestone County X
Polk County X
Pope County X
Red Lake County X
Redwood County X
Renville County X
Rice County X
Rock County X
Roseau County X
Saint Louis County (see Itasca County) X
Sherburne County X
Sibley County X
Stearns (see Benton County) X
Steele County X
Stevens County X
Swift County X
Todd County X
Traverse County X
Wabasha County X
Wadena County X
Waseca County X
Watonwan County X
Wilkin County X
Winona County X
Wright County X
Yellow Medicine County X

Minnesota - CO

Designated area Designation Classification
Date 1 Type Date 1 Type
Minneapolis-Saint Paul Area:
Anoka County Nov. 29, 1999 Attainment
Carver County (part)
Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Hamburg, Norwood, Victoria, Waconia, Watertown, Young America, Chaska Township, Laketown Township, Waconia Township, Watertown Township, Young America Township ......do Attainment
Dakota County (part)
Apple Valley, Burnsville, Eagan, Farmington, Hastings, Inver Grove Heights, Lakeville, Lilydale, Mendota, Mendota Heights, Rosemount, South St. Paul, Sunfish Lake, West St. Paul ......do Attainment
Hennepin County ......do Attainment
Ramsey County ......do Attainment
Scott County (part) ......do Attainment
Belle Plaine, Elko, New Market, New Prague, Prior Lake, Savage, Shakopee, Credit River Township, Jackson Township, Louisville Township, New Market Township, Spring Lake Township ......do Attainment
Washington County (part)
All cities and townships except Denmark Township
Wright County (part)
Albertville, Annandale, Buffalo, Clearwater, Cokato, Delano, Hanover, Monticello, Montrose, Rockford, St. Michael, South Haven, Waverly, Dayton (Wright Co. part), Buffalo Township, Chatham Township, Clearwater Township, Cokato Township, Corrinna Township, Frankfort Township, Maple Lake Township, Franklin Township, Marysville Township, Monticello Township, Ostego Township, Rockford Township, Silver Creek Township, Southside Township
AQCR 131 Minneapolis-St. Paul:
Intrastate (Remainder of)
Carver County (part)
Remainder of County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Dakota County (part)
Remainder of County ......do
Scott County (part)
Remainder of County ......do
Washington County (part)
Denmark Township ......do
Wright County (part)
Remainder of County ......do
Aitkin County ......do
Becker County ......do
Beltrami County ......do
Benton County 8/27/93 Attainment
Big Stone County Unclassifiable/ Attainment
Blue Earth County ......do
Brown County ......do
Carlton County ......do
Cass County ......do
Chippewa County ......do
Chisago County ......do
Clay County ......do
Clearwater County ......do
Cook County ......do
Cottonwood County ......do
Crow Wing County ......do
Dodge County ......do
Douglas County ......do
Faribault County ......do
Fillmore County ......do
Freeborn County ......do
Goodhue County ......do
Grant County ......do
Houston County ......do
Hubbard County ......do
Isanti County ......do
Itasca County ......do
Jackson County ......do
Kanabec County ......do
Kandiyohi County ......do
Kittson County ......do
Koochiching County ......do
Lac qui Parle County ......do
Lake County ......do
Lake of the Woods County ......do
Le Sueur County ......do
Lincoln County ......do
Lyon County ......do
Mahnomen County ......do
Marshall County ......do
Martin County ......do
McLeod County ......do
Meeker County ......do
Mille Lacs County ......do
Morrison County ......do
Mower County ......do
Murray County ......do
Nicollet County ......do
Nobles County ......do
Norman County ......do
Olmsted County ......do
Otter Tail County ......do
Pennington County ......do
Pine County ......do
Pipestone County ......do
Polk County ......do
Pope County ......do
Red Lake County ......do
Redwood County ......do
Renville County ......do
Rice County ......do
Rock County ......do
Roseau County ......do
Saint Louis County
Duluth area
St. Louis County (part)
City of Duluth 6/13/94 Attainment
Remainder of County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Sherburne County 8/27/93 Attainment
Sibley County Unclassifiable/ Attainment
Stearns County 8/27/93 Attainment
Steele County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Stevens County ......do
Swift County ......do
Todd County ......do
Traverse County ......do
Wabasha County ......do
Wadena County ......do
Waseca County ......do
Watonwan County ......do
Wilkin County ......do
Winona County ......do
Yellow Medicine County ......do

1 This date is November 15, 1990, unless otherwise noted.

Minnesota - Ozone (1-Hour Standard) 2

Designated area Designation Classification
Date 1 Type Date 1 Type
Minneapolis-Saint Paul Area:
Anoka County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Carver County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Dakota County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Hennepin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Ramsey County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Scott County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Washington County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Rest of State Unclassifiable/Attainment
Aitkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Becker County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Beltrami County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Benton County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Big Stone County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Blue Earth County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Brown County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Carlton County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Cass County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Chippewa County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Chisago County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Clay County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Clearwater County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Cook County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Cottonwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Crowe County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Dodge County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Douglas County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Faribault County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Fillmore County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Freeborn County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Goodhue County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Grant County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Houston County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Hubbard County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Isanti County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Itasca County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Jackson County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Kanabec County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Kandiyohi County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Kittson County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Koochiching County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lac qui Parle County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lake of the Woods County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Le Sueur County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lincon County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lyon County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Mahnomen County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Marshall County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Martin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
McLeod County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Meeker County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Mille Lacs County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Morrison County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Mower County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Murray County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Nicollet County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Nobles County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Norman County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Olmsted County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Otter Tail County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pennington County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pine County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pipestone County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Polk County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pope County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Red Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Redwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Renville County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Rice County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Rock County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Roseau County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Saint Louis County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Sherburne County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Sibley County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Stearns County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Steele County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Stevens County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Swift County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Todd County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Traverse County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wabasha County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wadena County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Waseca County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Watonwan County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wilkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Winona County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wright County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Yellow Medicine County Unclassifiable/Attainment

1 This date is October 18, 2000, unless otherwise noted.

2 The 1-hour ozone standard is revoked effective June 15, 2005 for all areas in Minnesota.

Minnesota - PM-10

Designated area Designation Classification
Date 1 Type Date 1 Type
Minneapolis-Saint Paul Area:
Anoka County Unclassifiable/ Attainment
Carver County ......do
Dakota County ......do
Hennepin County ......do
Ramsey County 9/24/02 Attainment
Scott County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Washington County ......do
Aitkin County ......do
Becker County ......do
Beltrami County ......do
Benton County ......do
Big Stone County ......do
Blue Earth County ......do
Brown County ......do
Carlton County ......do
Cass County ......do
Chippewa County ......do
Chisago County ......do
Clay County ......do
Clearwater County ......do
Cook County ......do
Cottonwood County ......do
Crow Wing County ......do
Dodge County ......do
Douglas County ......do
Faribault County ......do
Fillmore County ......do
Freeborn County ......do
Goodhue County ......do
Grant County ......do
Houston County ......do
Hubbard County ......do
Isanti County ......do
Itasca County ......do
Jackson County ......do
Kanabec County ......do
Kandiyohi County ......do
Kittson County ......do
Koochiching County ......do
Lac qui Parle County ......do
Lake County ......do
Lake of the Woods County ......do
Le Sueur County ......do
Lincoln County ......do
Lyon County ......do
Mahnomen County ......do
Marshall County ......do
Martin County ......do
McLeod County ......do
Meeker County ......do
Mille Lacs County ......do
Morrison County ......do
Mower County ......do
Murray County ......do
Nicollet County ......do
Nobles County ......do
Norman County ......do
Olmsted County 6/31/95 Attainment
Otter Tail County ......do
Pennington County ......do
Pine County ......do
Pipestone County ......do
Polk County ......do
Pope County ......do
Red Lake County ......do
Redwood County ......do
Renville County ......do
Rice County ......do
Rock County ......do
Roseau County ......do
Saint Louis County ......do
Sherburne County ......do
Sibley County ......do
Stearns County ......do
Steele County ......do
Stevens County ......do
Swift County ......do
Todd County ......do
Traverse County ......do
Wabasha County ......do
Wadena County ......do
Waseca County ......do
Watonwan County ......do
Wilkin County ......do
Winona County ......do
Wright County ......do
Yellow Medicine County ......do

1 This date is November 15, 1990, unless otherwise noted.

Minnesota - 1997 Annual PM2.5 NAAQS

[Primary and secondary]

Designated area Designation a Classification
Date 1 Type Date Type
Statewide:
Aitkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Anoka County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Becker County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Beltrami County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Benton County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Big Stone County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Blue Earth County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Brown County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Carlton County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Carver County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cass County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Chippewa County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Chisago County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Clay County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Clearwater County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cook County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cottonwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Crow Wing County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Dakota County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Dodge County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Douglas County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Faribault County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Fillmore County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Freeborn County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Goodhue County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Grant County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Hennepin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Houston County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Hubbard County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Isanti County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Itasca County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Jackson County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kanabec County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kandiyohi County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kittson County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Koochiching County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lac qui Parle County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lake of the Woods County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Le Sueur County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lincoln County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lyon County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
McLeod County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mahnomen County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Marshall County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Martin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Meeker County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mille Lacs County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Morrison County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mower County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Murray County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Nicollet County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Nobles County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Norman County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Olmsted County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Otter Tail County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pennington County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pine County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pipestone County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Polk County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pope County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Ramsey County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Red Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Redwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Renville County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Rice County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Rock County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Roseau County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
St. Louis County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Scott County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Sherburne County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Sibley County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Stearns County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Steele County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Stevens County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Swift County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Todd County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Traverse County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wabasha County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wadena County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Waseca County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Washington County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Watonwan County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wilkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Winona County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wright County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Yellow Medicine County Unclassifiable/Attainment.

a Includes Indian Country located in each county or area, except as otherwise specified.

1 This date is 90 days after January 5, 2005, unless otherwise noted.

Minnesota - 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQS

[Primary]

Designated area 1 Designation Classification
Date 2 Type Date 2 Type
Statewide:
Aitkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Anoka County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Becker County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Beltrami County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Benton County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Big Stone County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Blue Earth County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Brown County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Carlton County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Carver County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Cass County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Chippewa County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Chisago County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Clay County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Clearwater County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Cook County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Cottonwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Crow Wing County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Dakota County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Dodge County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Douglas County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Faribault County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Fillmore County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Freeborn County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Goodhue County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Grant County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Hennepin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Houston County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Hubbard County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Isanti County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Itasca County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Jackson County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Kanabec County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Kandiyohi County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Kittson County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Koochiching County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lac qui Parle County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lake of the Woods County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Le Sueur County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lincoln County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lyon County Unclassifiable/Attainment
McLeod County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Mahnomen County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Marshall County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Martin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Meeker County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Mille Lacs County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Morrison County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Mower County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Murray County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Nicollet County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Nobles County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Norman County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Olmsted County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Otter Tail County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pennington County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pine County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pipestone County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Polk County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pope County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Ramsey County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Red Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Redwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Renville County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Rice County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Rock County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Roseau County Unclassifiable/Attainment
St. Louis County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Scott County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Sherburne County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Sibley County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Stearns County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Steele County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Stevens County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Swift County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Todd County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Traverse County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wabasha County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wadena County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Waseca County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Washington County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Watonwan County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wilkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Winona County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wright County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Yellow Medicine County Unclassifiable/Attainment

1 Includes areas of Indian country located in each county or area, except as otherwise specified.

2 This date is April 15, 2015, unless otherwise noted.

Minnesota - 1997 24-Hour PM2.5 NAAQS

[Primary and secondary]

Designated area Designation a Classification
Date 1 Type Date Type
Statewide:
Aitkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Anoka County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Becker County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Beltrami County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Benton County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Big Stone County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Blue Earth County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Brown County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Carlton County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Carver County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cass County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Chippewa County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Chisago County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Clay County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Clearwater County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cook County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cottonwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Crow Wing County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Dakota County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Dodge County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Douglas County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Faribault County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Fillmore County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Freeborn County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Goodhue County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Grant County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Hennepin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Houston County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Hubbard County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Isanti County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Itasca County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Jackson County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kanabec County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kandiyohi County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kittson County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Koochiching County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lac qui Parle County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lake of the Woods County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Le Sueur County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lincoln County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lyon County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
McLeod County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mahnomen County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Marshall County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Martin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Meeker County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mille Lacs County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Morrison County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mower County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Murray County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Nicollet County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Nobles County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Norman County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Olmsted County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Otter Tail County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pennington County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pine County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pipestone County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Polk County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pope County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Ramsey County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Red Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Redwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Renville County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Rice County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Rock County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Roseau County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
St. Louis County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Scott County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Sherburne County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Sibley County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Stearns County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Steele County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Stevens County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Swift County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Todd County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Traverse County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wabasha County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wadena County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Waseca County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Washington County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Watonwan County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wilkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Winona County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wright County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Yellow Medicine County Unclassifiable/Attainment.

a Includes Indian Country located in each county or area, except as otherwise specified.

1 This date is 90 days after January 5, 2005, unless otherwise noted.

Minnesota - 2006 24-Hour PM2.5 NAAQS

[Primary and secondary]

Designated area Designation a Classification
Date 1 Type Date Type
Statewide:
Aitkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Anoka County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Becker County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Beltrami County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Benton County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Big Stone County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Blue Earth County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Brown County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Carlton County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Carver County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cass County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Chippewa County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Chisago County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Clay County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Clearwater County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cook County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cottonwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Crow Wing County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Dakota County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Dodge County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Douglas County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Faribault County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Fillmore County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Freeborn County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Goodhue County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Grant County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Hennepin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Houston County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Hubbard County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Isanti County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Itasca County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Jackson County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kanabec County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kandiyohi County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kittson County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Koochiching County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lac qui Parle County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lake of the Woods County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Le Sueur County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lincoln County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lyon County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
McLeod County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mahnomen County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Marshall County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Martin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Meeker County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mille Lacs County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Morrison County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mower County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Murray County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Nicollet County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Nobles County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Norman County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Olmsted County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Otter Tail County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pennington County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pine County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pipestone County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Polk County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pope County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Ramsey County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Red Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Redwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Renville County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Rice County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Rock County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Roseau County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
St. Louis County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Scott County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Sherburne County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Sibley County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Stearns County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Steele County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Stevens County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Swift County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Todd County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Traverse County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wabasha County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wadena County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Waseca County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Washington County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Watonwan County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wilkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Winona County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wright County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Yellow Medicine County Unclassifiable/Attainment.

a Includes Indian Country located in each county or area, except as otherwise specified.

1 This date is 30 days after November 13, 2009, unless otherwise noted.

Minnesota - NO2 (1971 Annual Standard)

Designated area Does not meet primary standards Cannot be classified or better than national standards
AQCR 131:
Anoka County X
Carver County X
Dakota County X
Hennepin County X
Ramsey County X
Scott County X
Washington County X
Aitkin County X
Becker County X
Beltrami County X
Benton County X
Big Stone County X
Blue Earth County X
Brown County X
Carlton County X
Cass County X
Chippewa County X
Chisago County X
Clay County X
Clearwater County X
Cook County X
Cottonwood County X
Crow Wing County X
Dodge County X
Douglas County X
Faribault County X
Fillmore County X
Freeborn County X
Goodhue County X
Grant County X
Houston County X
Hubbard County X
Isanti County X
Itasca County X
Jackson County X
Kanabec County X
Kandiyohi County X
Kittson County X
Koochiching County X
Lac qui Parle County X
Lake County X
Lake of the Woods County X
Le Sueur County X
Lincoln County X
Lyon County X
Mahnomen County X
Marshall County X
Martin County X
McLeod County X
Meeker County X
Mille Lacs County X
Morrison County X
Mower County X
Murray County X
Nicollet County X
Nobles County X
Norman County X
Olmsted X
Otter Tail County X
Pennington County X
Pine County X
Pipestone County X
Polk County X
Pope County X
Red Lake County X
Redwood County X
Renville County X
Rice County X
Rock County X
Roseau County X
Saint Louis County X
Sherburne County X
Sibley County X
Stearns County X
Steele County X
Stevens County X
Swift County X
Todd County X
Traverse County X
Wabasha County X
Wadena County X
Waseca County X
Watonwan County X
Wilkin County X
Winona County X
Wright County X
Yellow Medicine County X

Minnesota - NO2

[2010 1-Hour standard]

Designated area Designation a
Date 1 Type
Aitkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Anoka County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Becker County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Beltrami County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Benton County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Big Stone County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Blue Earth County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Brown County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Carlton County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Carver County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cass County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Chippewa County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Chisago County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Clay County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Clearwater County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cook County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Cottonwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Crow Wing County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Dakota County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Dodge County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Douglas County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Faribault County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Fillmore County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Freeborn County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Goodhue County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Grant County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Hennepin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Houston County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Hubbard County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Isanti County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Itasca County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Jackson County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kanabec County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kandiyohi County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Kittson County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Koochiching County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lac qui Parle County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lake of the Woods County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Le Sueur County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lincoln County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Lyon County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mahnomen County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Marshall County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Martin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
McLeod County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Meeker County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mille Lacs County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Morrison County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Mower County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Murray County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Nicollet County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Nobles County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Norman County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Olmsted County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Otter Tail County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pennington County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pine County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pipestone County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Polk County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Pope County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Ramsey County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Red Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Redwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Renville County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Rice County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Rock County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Roseau County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Scott County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Sherburne County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Sibley County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
St. Louis County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Stearns County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Steele County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Stevens County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Swift County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Todd County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Traverse County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wabasha County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wadena County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Waseca County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Washington County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Watonwan County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wilkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Winona County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Wright County Unclassifiable/Attainment.
Yellow Medicine County Unclassifiable/Attainment.

a Includes Indian Country located in each county or area, except as otherwise specified.

1 This date is 90 days after October 31, 2011, unless otherwise noted.

Minnesota - 1997 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS (Primary and Secondary)

Designated area Designation a Category/classification
Date 1 Type Date 1 Type
Minneapolis-Saint Paul Area:
Anoka County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Carver County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Dakota County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Hennepin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Ramsey County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Scott County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Washington County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Rest of State Unclassifiable/Attainment
Aitkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Becker County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Beltrami County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Benton County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Big Stone County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Blue Earth County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Brown County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Carlton County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Cass County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Chippewa County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Chisago County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Clay County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Clearwater County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Cook County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Cottonwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Crow Wing County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Dodge County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Douglas County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Faribault County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Fillmore County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Freeborn County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Goodhue County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Grant County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Houston County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Hubbard County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Isanti County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Itasca County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Jackson County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Kanabec County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Kandiyohi County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Kittson County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Koochiching County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lac qui Parle County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lake of the Woods County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Le Sueur County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lincoln County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Lyon County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Mahnomen County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Marshall County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Martin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
McLeod County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Meeker County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Mille Lacs County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Morrison County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Mower County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Murray County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Nicollet County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Nobles County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Norman County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Olmsted County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Otter Tail County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pennington County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pine County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pipestone County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Polk County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Pope County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Red Lake County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Redwood County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Renville County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Rice County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Rock County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Roseau County Unclassifiable/Attainment
St. Louis County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Sherburne County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Sibley County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Stearns County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Steele County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Stevens County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Swift County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Todd County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Traverse County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wabasha County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wadena County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Waseca County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Watonwan County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wilkin County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Winona County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Wright County Unclassifiable/Attainment
Yellow Medicine County Unclassifiable/Attainment

a Includes Indian Country located in each county or area, except as otherwise specified.

1 This date is June 15, 2004, unless otherwise noted.

Minnesota - 2008 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS (Primary and secondary)

Designated area Designation Classification
Date 1 Type Date 1 Type
Statewide and Any Areas of Indian Country Unclassifiable/Attainment

1 This date is July 20, 2012, unless otherwise noted.

Minnesota - 1978 Lead NAAQS

Designated area Designation Classification
Date Type Date Type
Dakota County 12/19/94 Attainment
Rest of State not designated.

Minnesota - 2008 Lead NAAQS

Designated area Designation for the 2008 NAAQS a
Date 1 Type
Eagan, MN:
Dakota County (part) 12/31/10 Nonattainment.
Portions of Dakota County that are bounded by: Lone Oak Rd. (County Rd. 26) to the north, County Rd. 63 to the east, Wescott Rd. to the south, and Lexington Ave. (County Rd. 43) to the west.
Rest of State Unclassifiable/Attainment.

a Includes Indian Country located in each county or area, except as otherwise specified.

1 December 31, 2011 unless otherwise noted.

[58 FR 50277, Sept. 27, 1993]
Editorial Note:
For Federal Register citations affecting § 81.324, see the List of CFR Sections Affected, which appears in the Finding Aids section of the printed volume and at www.fdsys.gov.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 42 - THE PUBLIC HEALTH AND WELFARE

§ 7401 - Congressional findings and declaration of purpose

§ 7402 - Cooperative activities

§ 7403 - Research, investigation, training, and other activities

§ 7404 - Research relating to fuels and vehicles

§ 7405 - Grants for support of air pollution planning and control programs

§ 7406 - Interstate air quality agencies; program cost limitations

§ 7407 - Air quality control regions

§ 7408 - Air quality criteria and control techniques

§ 7409 - National primary and secondary ambient air quality standards

§ 7410 - State implementation plans for national primary and secondary ambient air quality standards

§ 7411 - Standards of performance for new stationary sources

§ 7412 - Hazardous air pollutants

§ 7413 - Federal enforcement

§ 7414 - Recordkeeping, inspections, monitoring, and entry

§ 7415 - International air pollution

§ 7416 - Retention of State authority

§ 7417 - Advisory committees

§ 7418 - Control of pollution from Federal facilities

§ 7419 - Primary nonferrous smelter orders

§ 7420 - Noncompliance penalty

§ 7421 - Consultation

§ 7422 - Listing of certain unregulated pollutants

§ 7423 - Stack heights

§ 7424 - Assurance of adequacy of State plans

§ 7425 - Measures to prevent economic disruption or unemployment

§ 7426 - Interstate pollution abatement

§ 7427 - Public notification

§ 7428 - State boards

§ 7429 - Solid waste combustion

§ 7430 - Emission factors

§ 7431 - Land use authority

§ 7450 to 7459 - Repealed. Pub. L. 101–549, title VI, § 601, Nov. 15, 1990, 104 Stat. 2648

§ 7470 - Congressional declaration of purpose

§ 7471 - Plan requirements

§ 7471q

§ 7472 - Initial classifications

§ 7473 - Increments and ceilings

§ 7474 - Area redesignation

§ 7475 - Preconstruction requirements

§ 7476 - Other pollutants

§ 7477 - Enforcement

§ 7478 - Period before plan approval

§ 7479 - Definitions

§ 7491 - Visibility protection for Federal class I areas

§ 7492 - Visibility

§ 7501 - Definitions

§ 7502 - Nonattainment plan provisions in general

§ 7503 - Permit requirements

§ 7504 - Planning procedures

§ 7505 - Environmental Protection Agency grants

§ 7505a - Maintenance plans

§ 7506 - Limitations on certain Federal assistance

§ 7506a - Interstate transport commissions

§ 7507 - New motor vehicle emission standards in nonattainment areas

§ 7508 - Guidance documents

§ 7509 - Sanctions and consequences of failure to attain

§ 7509a - International border areas

§ 7511 - Classifications and attainment dates

§ 7511a - Plan submissions and requirements

§ 7511b - Federal ozone measures

§ 7511c - Control of interstate ozone air pollution

§ 7511d - Enforcement for Severe and Extreme ozone nonattainment areas for failure to attain

§ 7511e - Transitional areas

§ 7511f - NOx and VOC study

§ 7512 - Classification and attainment dates

§ 7512a - Plan submissions and requirements

§ 7513 - Classifications and attainment dates

§ 7513a - Plan provisions and schedules for plan submissions

§ 7513b - Issuance of RACM and BACM guidance

§ 7514 - Plan submission deadlines

§ 7514a - Attainment dates

§ 7515 - General savings clause

§ 7521 - Emission standards for new motor vehicles or new motor vehicle engines

§ 7522 - Prohibited acts

§ 7523 - Actions to restrain violations

§ 7524 - Civil penalties

§ 7525 - Motor vehicle and motor vehicle engine compliance testing and certification

§ 7541 - Compliance by vehicles and engines in actual use

§ 7542 - Information collection

§ 7543 - State standards

§ 7544 - State grants

§ 7545 - Regulation of fuels

§ 7546 - Renewable fuel

§ 7547 - Nonroad engines and vehicles

§ 7548 - Study of particulate emissions from motor vehicles

§ 7549 - High altitude performance adjustments

§ 7550 - Definitions

§ 7551 - Omitted

§ 7552 - Motor vehicle compliance program fees

§ 7553 - Prohibition on production of engines requiring leaded gasoline

§ 7554 - Urban bus standards

§ 7571 - Establishment of standards

§ 7572 - Enforcement of standards

§ 7573 - State standards and controls

§ 7574 - Definitions

§ 7581 - Definitions

§ 7582 - Requirements applicable to clean-fuel vehicles

§ 7583 - Standards for light-duty clean-fuel vehicles

§ 7584 - Administration and enforcement as per California standards

§ 7585 - Standards for heavy-duty clean-fuel vehicles (GVWR above 8,500 up to 26,000 lbs.)

§ 7586 - Centrally fueled fleets

§ 7587 - Vehicle conversions

§ 7588 - Federal agency fleets

§ 7589 - California pilot test program

§ 7590 - General provisions

§ 7601 - Administration

§ 7602 - Definitions

§ 7603 - Emergency powers

§ 7604 - Citizen suits

§ 7605 - Representation in litigation

§ 7606 - Federal procurement

§ 7607 - Administrative proceedings and judicial review

§ 7608 - Mandatory licensing

§ 7609 - Policy review

§ 7610 - Other authority

§ 7611 - Records and audit

§ 7612 - Economic impact analyses

§ 7613 - Repealed. Pub. L. 101–549, title VIII, § 803, Nov. 15, 1990, 104 Stat. 2689

§ 7614 - Labor standards

§ 7615 - Separability

§ 7616 - Sewage treatment grants

§ 7617 - Economic impact assessment

§ 7618 - Repealed. Pub. L. 101–549, title I, § 108(q), Nov. 15, 1990, 104 Stat. 2469

§ 7619 - Air quality monitoring

§ 7620 - Standardized air quality modeling

§ 7621 - Employment effects

§ 7622 - Employee protection

§ 7623 - Repealed. Pub. L. 96–300, § 1(c), July 2, 1980, 94 Stat. 831

§ 7624 - Cost of vapor recovery equipment

§ 7625 - Vapor recovery for small business marketers of petroleum products

§ 7625-1

§ 7625a - Statutory construction

§ 7626 - Authorization of appropriations

§ 7627 - Air pollution from Outer Continental Shelf activities

§ 7628 - Demonstration grant program for local governments

§ 7641 - Noise abatement

§ 7642 - Authorization of appropriations

§ 7651 - Findings and purposes

§ 7651a - Definitions

§ 7651b - Sulfur dioxide allowance program for existing and new units

§ 7651c - Phase I sulfur dioxide requirements

§ 7651d - Phase II sulfur dioxide requirements

§ 7651e - Allowances for States with emissions rates at or below 0.80 lbs/mmBtu

§ 7651f - Nitrogen oxides emission reduction program

§ 7651g - Permits and compliance plans

§ 7651h - Repowered sources

§ 7651i - Election for additional sources

§ 7651j - Excess emissions penalty

§ 7651k - Monitoring, reporting, and recordkeeping requirements

§ 7651l - General compliance with other provisions

§ 7651m - Enforcement

§ 7651n - Clean coal technology regulatory incentives

§ 7651o - Contingency guarantee, auctions, reserve

§ 7661 - Definitions

§ 7661a - Permit programs

§ 7661b - Permit applications

§ 7661c - Permit requirements and conditions

§ 7661d - Notification to Administrator and contiguous States

§ 7661e - Other authorities

§ 7661f - Small business stationary source technical and environmental compliance assistance program

§ 7671 - Definitions

§ 7671a - Listing of class I and class II substances

§ 7671b - Monitoring and reporting requirements

§ 7671c - Phase-out of production and consumption of class I substances

§ 7671d - Phase-out of production and consumption of class II substances

§ 7671e - Accelerated schedule

§ 7671f - Exchange authority

§ 7671g - National recycling and emission reduction program

§ 7671h - Servicing of motor vehicle air conditioners

§ 7671i - Nonessential products containing chlorofluorocarbons

§ 7671j - Labeling

§ 7671k - Safe alternatives policy

§ 7671l - Federal procurement

§ 7671m - Relationship to other laws

§ 7671n - Authority of Administrator

§ 7671o - Transfers among Parties to Montreal Protocol

§ 7671p - International cooperation

§ 7671q - Miscellaneous provisions

Title 40 published on 2015-07-01

The following are ALL rules, proposed rules, and notices (chronologically) published in the Federal Register relating to 40 CFR Part 81 after this date.

  • 2015-12-08; vol. 80 # 235 - Tuesday, December 8, 2015
    1. 80 FR 76232 - PM 10 Plans and Redesignation Request; Truckee Meadows, Nevada; Deletion of TSP Area Designation
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
      Final rule.
      This rule is effective on January 7, 2016.
      40 CFR Parts 52 and 81