41 CFR 102-33.105 - What minimum requirements must we put into our CAS contracts?

prev | next
§ 102-33.105 What minimum requirements must we put into our CAS contracts?

At a minimum, your CAS contracts and agreements must require that any provider of CAS comply with -

(a) Civil standards in 14 CFR that are applicable to the type of operation(s) you are asking the contractor to conduct;

(b) Applicable military standards; or

(c) Your agency's Flight Program Standards (see §§ 102-33.140 through 102-33.185 for the requirements for Flight Program Standards).