41 CFR 102-75.995 - May Federal agencies dispose of dangerous property?

prev | next
§ 102-75.995 May Federal agencies dispose of dangerous property?

No, property that is dangerous to public health or safety must be made harmless or have adequate safeguards in place before it can be abandoned, destroyed, or donated to public bodies.