41 CFR 300-80.9 - What reports are required for a test program?

§ 300-80.9 What reports are required for a test program?

(a) The Administrator of General Services must submit a copy of any test program approved or extended to Congress at least 30 days before the effective date of the authorized test program.

(b) The agency authorized to conduct the test program must submit the following reports:

(1) An annual report on the progress of the test, submitted to the General Services Administration, Office of Governmentwide Policy, Office of Travel, Transportation and Asset Management (Attention MTT), Washington, DC 20405. The Administrator or designee may terminate the test program approval for failure to comply with these reporting requirements; and

(2) A final report on the results of the test program must be submitted to the General Services Administration, Office of Governmentwide Policy, Office of Travel, Transportation and Asset Management (Attention MTT), Washington, DC 20405, and to the appropriate committees of Congress within 3 months after completion of the program.

(c) All reports must include quantitative or qualitative assessments, or both, clearly evaluating the results of the test program and enumerating benefits and costs.

[FTR Amdt. 83, 64 FR 28881, May 27, 1999. Redesignated and amended by FTR Amdt. 2007-04, 72 FR 51374, Sept. 7, 2007. Further redesignated and amended by FTR Amdt. 2010-03, 75 FR 58330, Sept. 24, 2010]