41 CFR 301-50.1 - To whom do the pronouns “I”, “you”, and their variants throughout this part refer?

prev | next
§ 301-50.1 To whom do the pronouns “I”, “you”, and their variants throughout this part refer?

In this part, the pronouns “I”, “you”, and their variants refer to the employee.