41 CFR § 302-4.501 - If I use an additional POV that was not authorized for PCS travel, will I be reimbursed for the additional POV?

prev next
§ 302-4.501 If I use an additional POV that was not authorized for PCS travel, will I be reimbursed for the additional POV?

No, your agency must authorize you reimbursement of the use of more than one POV before you are entitled to reimbursement.