41 CFR § 302-9.173 - How many replacement POV's may my agency authorize me to transport to my post of duty at Government expense?

§ 302-9.173 How many replacement POV's may my agency authorize me to transport to my post of duty at Government expense?

Your agency may authorize one emergency replacement POV within any 4-year period of continuous service. It may authorize one non-emergency replacement POV after every four years of continuous service beginning on the date you first have use of the POV being replaced.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.