41 CFR § 302-9.302 - How many POV's may I be authorized to transport within CONUS?

§ 302-9.302 How many POV's may I be authorized to transport within CONUS?

You may be authorized to transport only the number of POVs equal to the number of people on the relocation travel orders, who are licensed drivers, not to exceed two, while relocating within CONUS at Government expense under this Chapter. Your agency must determine that such transportation is advantageous and cost effective to the Government in accordance with § 302-9.301. A vehicle may not be shipped as PBP&E.

[FTR Amdt. 2011-01, 76 FR 18342, Apr. 1, 2011]