42 CFR 137.235 - May an Indian Tribe withdraw from a participating inter-Tribal consortium or Tribal organization?

prev | next
§ 137.235 May an Indian Tribe withdraw from a participating inter-Tribal consortium or Tribal organization?

Yes, an Indian Tribe may fully or partially withdraw from a participating inter-Tribal consortium or Tribal organization its share of any PSFAs included in a compact or funding agreement.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code

Title 42 published on 07-Sep-2018 03:21

The following are ALL rules, proposed rules, and notices (chronologically) published in the Federal Register relating to 42 CFR Part 137 after this date.

  • 2015-10-23; vol. 80 # 205 - Friday, October 23, 2015
    1. 80 FR 64353 - Change of Address for the Interior Board of Indian Appeals
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, Indian Health Service
      Final rule.
      This rule is effective October 23, 2015.
      42 CFR Part 137