43 CFR § 2.40 - How will fee amounts be determined?

§ 2.40 How will fee amounts be determined?

(a) The bureau will charge the types of fees discussed below unless a waiver of fees is required under § 2.39 of this subpart or has been granted under § 2.45 or § 2.56.

(b) Because the types of fees discussed below already account for the overhead costs associated with a given fee type, the bureau should not add any additional costs to those charges.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.