43 CFR § 3205.14 - May I amend my application for a direct use lease?

§ 3205.14 May I amend my application for a direct use lease?

You may amend your application for a direct use lease at any time before we issue the lease, provided your amended application meets the requirements in this subpart and does not add lands. To add lands, you must file a new application.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.