45 CFR 2520.55 - When may my organization collect fees for services provided by AmeriCorps members?

§ 2520.55 When may my organization collect fees for services provided by AmeriCorps members?

You may, where appropriate, collect fees for direct services provided by AmeriCorps members if:

(a) The service activities conducted by the members are allowable, as defined in this part, and do not violate the non-displacement provisions in § 2540.100 of these regulations; and

(b) You use any fees collected to finance your non-Corporation share, or as otherwise authorized by the Corporation.

[ 70 FR 39597, July 8, 2005]

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code