45 CFR 2521.50 - If I am an Indian Tribe, to what extent may I use tribal funds towards my share of costs?

Beta! The text on the eCFR tab represents the unofficial eCFR text at ecfr.gov.
§ 2521.50 If I am an Indian Tribe, to what extent may I use tribal funds towards my share of costs?

If you are an Indian Tribe that receives tribal funds through Public Law 93-638 (the Indian Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act), those funds are considered non-Federal and you may use them towards your share of costs, including member support costs.

[70 FR 39598, July 8, 2005]

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code