45 CFR § 2540.560 - How do I renew authority to use a national service insignia?

prev next
§ 2540.560 How do I renew authority to use a national service insignia?

Requests for renewed authority to use an insignia must follow the procedures for initial approval as set out in § 2540.540.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.