47 CFR 1.10010 - Do I need to send paper copies with my electronic applications?

§ 1.10010 Do I need to send paper copies with my electronic applications?

(a) If you file electronically through IBFS, the electronic record is the official record.

(b) If you file electronically, you do not need to submit paper copies of your application.

(c) If you submit paper copies of your application with your payment, we will consider them as copies and may not retain them.

Title 47 published on 09-May-2017 04:29

The following are ALL rules, proposed rules, and notices (chronologically) published in the Federal Register relating to 47 CFR Part 1 after this date.

  • 2017-05-18; vol. 82 # 95 - Thursday, May 18, 2017
    1. 82 FR 22742 - Promoting Technological Solutions To Combat Contraband Wireless Device Use in Correctional Facilities
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
      Final rule.
      Effective June 19, 2017, with the exception of: (1) §§ 1.9020(d)(8), 1.9030(d)(8), 1.9035(d)(4), and 20.18(a), which contain information collection requirements that require approval by the Office of Management and Budget (OMB), and which the Commission will announce by publishing a document in the Federal Register ; and (2) §§ 1.9020(n), 1.9030(m), 1.9035(o), 20.18(r), and 20.23(a), which require approval by OMB under the Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA), and which the Commission will announce by publishing a document in the Federal Register .
      47 CFR Parts 1 and 20

Pages