49 CFR § 195.571 - What criteria must I use to determine the adequacy of cathodic protection?

§ 195.571 What criteria must I use to determine the adequacy of cathodic protection?

Cathodic protection required by this subpart must comply with one or more of the applicable criteria and other considerations for cathodic protection contained paragraphs 6.2.2, 6.2.3, 6.2.4, 6.2.5 and 6.3 in NACE SP 0169 (incorporated by reference, see§ 195.3).

[Amdt. 195-100, 80 FR 12781, Mar. 11, 2015]