50 CFR § 80.136 - Is it a diversion if an agency does not use grant-acquired real property for its authorized purpose?

§ 80.136 Is it a diversion if an agency does not use grant-acquired real property for its authorized purpose?

If a State fish and wildlife agency does not use grant-acquired real property for its authorized purpose, a diversion occurs only if both of the following conditions apply:

(a) The agency used license revenue as match for the grant; and

(b) The unauthorized use is for a purpose other than management of the fish- and wildlife-related resources for which the agency has authority under State law.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.