42 U.S. Code § 13201 - “Secretary” defined
Sec. 5. Judicial Review. Nothing in this order shall affect any otherwise available judicial review of agency action. This order is intended only to improve the internal management of the Federal Government and does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity by a party against the United States, its agencies or instrumentalities, its officers or employees, or any other person.
Ex. Ord. No. 13212, May 18, 2001, 66 F.R. 28357, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13286, § 10, Feb. 28, 2003, 68 F.R. 10622; Ex. Ord. No. 13302, § 1, May 15, 2003, 68 F.R. 27429, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and in order to take additional steps to expedite the increased supply and availability of energy to our Nation, it is hereby ordered as follows: