20 CFR § 680.750 - Can Individual Training Account and on-the-job training funds be combined to support placing participants into a registered apprenticeship program?

§ 680.750 Can Individual Training Account and on-the-job training funds be combined to support placing participants into a registered apprenticeship program?

There is no Federal prohibition on using both ITA and OJT funds when placing participants into a registered apprenticeship program. See § 680.330 on using ITAs to support participants in registered apprenticeship.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.