20 CFR § 680.800 - What funds may be used for incumbent worker training?

§ 680.800 What funds may be used for incumbent worker training?

(a) The local area may reserve up to 20 percent of their combined total of adult and dislocated worker allocations for incumbent worker training as described in § 680.790;

(b) The State may use their statewide activities funds (per WIOA sec. 134(a)(3)(A)(i)) and Rapid Response funds for statewide incumbent worker training activities (see §§ 682.210(b) and 682.320(b)(4) of this chapter).

The following state regulations pages link to this page.