25 CFR § 166.214 - Will the BIA notify the permittee of any change in land title status?

prev next
§ 166.214 Will the BIA notify the permittee of any change in land title status?

Yes. We will notify the permittee if a fee patent is issued or if restrictions are removed. After we notify the permittee our obligation under § 166.228 of this part ceases.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.