32 CFR § 37.905 - Must I make receipt of the final performance report a condition for final payment?

prev next
§ 37.905 Must I make receipt of the final performance report a condition for final payment?

If a final report is required, your TIA should make receipt of the report a condition for final payment. If the payments are based on payable milestones, the submission and acceptance of the final report by the Government representative will be incorporated as an event that is a prerequisite for one of the payable milestones.