36 CFR § 9.82 - What must I include in my application?

§ 9.82 What must I include in my application?

(a) Your application for an operations permit must include all of the information required by § 9.83 and, to the extent applicable, the information required by §§ 9.87 through 9.90, as well as any additional information that the Superintendent may require by written request.

(b) You may provide information for only the phase of operations you propose. Each permit application is only required to describe those activities for which you request approval. Approval of an operations permit covering one phase of operations does not assure future approval of, or the terms of future approval for, an operations permit covering a subsequent phase.