40 CFR § 60.2045 - Who must prepare a siting analysis?

prev | next
§ 60.2045 Who must prepare a siting analysis?

(a) You must prepare a siting analysis if you plan to commence construction of an incinerator after December 1, 2000.

(b) You must prepare a siting analysis for CISWIs that commenced construction after June 4, 2010, or that commenced reconstruction or modification after August 7, 2013.

(c) You must prepare a siting analysis if you are required to submit an initial application for a construction permit under 40 CFR part 51, subpart I, or 40 CFR part 52, as applicable, for the reconstruction or modification of your CISWI.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.