40 CFR § 60.4800 - Who must prepare a siting analysis?

prev | next
§ 60.4800 Who must prepare a siting analysis?

(a)You must prepare a siting analysis if you plan to commence construction of a SSI unit after October 14, 2010.

(b)You must prepare a siting analysis if you are required to submit an initial application for a construction permit under 40 CFR part 51, subpart I, or 40 CFR part 52, as applicable, for the modification of your SSI unit.