41 CFR § 302-10.2 - Are there any eligibility requirements?

§ 302-10.2 Are there any eligibility requirements?

Yes, to have a mobile home transported at Government expense, you must certify that the mobile home will be used at the new official station as your primary residence and/or the primary residence of your immediate family.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.