41 CFR § 302-6.4 - Am I eligible for a TQSE allowance?

prev | next
§ 302-6.4 Am I eligible for a TQSE allowance?

You are eligible for a TQSE allowance if you are an employee who is authorized to transfer; and

(a) Your new official station is located within the United States; and

(b) Your old and new official stations are 50 miles or more apart (as measured by map distance) via a usually traveled surface route.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.