41 CFR § 302-6.5 - Who is not eligible for a TQSE allowance?

§ 302-6.5 Who is not eligible for a TQSE allowance?

New appointees, employees assigned under the Government Employees Training Act (5 U.S.C. 4109), and employees returning from an overseas assignment for the purpose of separation are not eligible for a TQSE allowance.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.