41 CFR § 302-9.501 - How many POVs will be eligible for storage and for how long will my agency authorize the storage?

§ 302-9.501 How many POVs will be eligible for storage and for how long will my agency authorize the storage?

You may be authorized to store not more than one POV at any given time during the period of the TCS assignment, subject to this subpart. A POV may be stored for the duration of the TCS.