43 CFR § 30.203 - May I request that a formal probate proceeding be conducted instead of a summary probate proceeding?

§ 30.203 May I request that a formal probate proceeding be conducted instead of a summary probate proceeding?

Yes. Interested parties who are devisees or eligible heirs have 30 days after the mailing of the notice to file a written request for a formal probate hearing.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.