43 CFR § 30.204 - May I request that a formal probate proceeding be conducted instead of a summary probate proceeding?

§ 30.204 May I request that a formal probate proceeding be conducted instead of a summary probate proceeding?

No. Formal probate proceedings are available only for estates that contain trust or restricted land or contain trust personalty in an amount greater than $300.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.