43 CFR § 3502.28 - If I am an association or a partnership, what information must I give BLM in my qualifications statement?

§ 3502.28 If I am an association or a partnership, what information must I give BLM in my qualifications statement?

Send us:

(a) A signed statement setting forth:

(1) The names, addresses, and citizenship of all members who own or control 10 percent or more of the association or partnership;

(2) The names of the members authorized to act on behalf of the association or partnership; and

(3) That the association or partnership's acreage holdings for the particular mineral concerned do not exceed the acreage limits in § 3503.37 of this part.

(b) A copy of the articles of the association or the partnership agreement.