Quick search by citation:
19 U.S. Code § 1516a - Judicial review in countervailing duty and antidumping duty proceedings
(a) Review of determination
(1) Review of certain determinationsWithin 30 days after the date of publication in the Federal Register of—
* * *
For a determination described in clause (vii) of paragraph (2)(B), the 31st day after the date on which notice of the implementation of the determination is published in the Federal Register.
(b) Standards of review
(1) RemedyThe court shall hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion found—
(A)
in an action brought under subparagraph (A), (B), or (C) of subsection (a)(1), to be arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law, or
(B)
(i)
in an action brought under paragraph (2) of subsection (a), to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law, or
(ii)
in an action brought under paragraph (1)(D) of subsection (a), to be arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.
(2) Record for review
(A) In generalFor the purposes of this subsection, the record, unless otherwise stipulated by the parties, shall consist of—
(i)
a copy of all information presented to or obtained by the Secretary, the administering authority, or the Commission during the course of the administrative proceeding, including all governmental memoranda pertaining to the case and the record of ex parte meetings required to be kept by section 1677f(a)(3) of this title; and
(ii)
a copy of the determination, all transcripts or records of conferences or hearings, and all notices published in the Federal Register.
(B) Confidential or privileged material
* * *