Quick search by citation:
[…] “(3) Foreign government corruption.—
The term ‘foreign government corruption’ means corruption, as defined by the United Nations Convention Against Corruption.
“(4) Foreign public official.—
The term ‘foreign public official’ includes any person who occupies a public office by virtue of having been elected, appointed, or employed, including any military, civilian, special, honorary, temporary, or uncompensated official.
“(5) Immediate family member.—
The term ‘immediate family member’, with respect to an individual, has the meaning given the term ‘member of the immediate family’ under section 36(k) of the State Department Basic Authorities Act of 1956 (22 U.S.C. 2708(k)).
“(6) Rewards program.—
The term ‘rewards program’ means the program established in subsection (a)(1) of this section.
“(7) Secretary.—
The term ‘Secretary’ means the Secretary of the Treasury.
“(8) Stolen assets.—