25 CFR § 166.212 - When may a permittee take possession of permitted Indian land?

§ 166.212 When may a permittee take possession of permitted Indian land?

The permittee may take possession of permitted Indian land on the date specified in the permit as the beginning date of the term, but not before we approve the permit.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.