41 CFR § 302-6.7 - Under what circumstances will I receive a TQSE allowance?

§ 302-6.7 Under what circumstances will I receive a TQSE allowance?

You will receive a TQSE allowance if:

(a) Your agency authorizes it before you occupy the temporary quarters (the agency authorization must specify the period of time allowed for you to occupy temporary quarters);

(b) You have signed a service agreement; and

(c) You meet any additional conditions your agency has established.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.