Quick search by citation:
42 U.S. Code § 11905 - Definitions
For the purposes of this subchapter:
(1) Controlled substance
The term “controlled substance” has the meaning given such term in section 802 of title 21.
(2) Drug-related crime
The term “drug-related crime” means the illegal manufacture, sale, distribution, use, or possession with intent to manufacture, sell, distribute, or use a controlled substance.
(3) Secretary
The term “Secretary” means the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
(4) Federally assisted low-income housingThe term “federally assisted low-income housing” means housing assisted under—
(A)
section 1715l(d)(3), section 1715l(d)(4), or 1715z–1 of title 12;
(5) Recipient
The term “recipient”, when used in reference to the Native American Housing Assistance and Self-Determination Act of 1996 [25 U.S.C. 4101 et seq.], has the meaning given such term in section 4 of such Act [25 U.S.C. 4103].
(6) Indian tribe
The term “Indian tribe” has the meaning given the term in section 4(12) [1] of the Native American Housing Assistance and Self Determination Act of 1996, 25 U.S.C. 4103(12).
[1]  See References in Text note below.