Quick search by citation:
Sec. 4. Streamlining Regulatory Requirements. Consistent with law, the Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency shall take all appropriate action to identify relevant requirements and guidance documents that can be streamlined to provide for the development of Advanced Manufacturing facilities and the expeditious domestic production of Critical Inputs, including by accelerating siting and permitting approvals.