Quick search by citation:
[…] “(c)
The first sentence of section 310(a) of the Immigration and Nationality Act, as amended (66 Stat. 239, 8 U.S.C. 1421(a), 72 Stat. 351) is further amended by deleting the words ‘for the Territory of Hawaii, and’.
“(d)
Nothing contained in this Act shall be held to repeal, amend, or modify the provisions of section 305 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (66 Stat. 237, 8 U.S.C. 1405).
“Sec. 21. [Aircraft purchase loans.]
Effective upon the admission of the State of Hawaii into the Union, section 3, subsection (b), of the Act of September 7, 1957 (71 Stat. 629), is amended by substituting the words ‘State of Hawaii’ for the words ‘Territory of Hawaii’.
“Sec. 22. [Severability clause.]
If any provision of this Act, or any section, subsection, sentence, clause, phrase, or individual word, or the application thereof in any circumstance is held invalid, the validity of the remainder of the Act and of the application of any such provision, section, subsection, sentence, clause, phrase, or individual word in other circumstances shall not be affected thereby.
“Sec. 23. [Repeal of inconsistent laws.]
All Acts or parts of Acts in conflict with the provisions of this Act, whether passed by the legislature of said Territory or by Congress, are hereby repealed.”
Hawaiian Home Lands Recovery

Pub.