Quick search by citation:
[…] Pub. L. 117–328, div. T, title I, § 113(e), Dec. 29, 2022, 136 Stat. 5296, provided that:

“The amendments made by this section [amending this section and sections 403 and 4975 of this title and section 1108 of Title 29, Labor] shall apply with respect to plan years beginning after the date of enactment of this Act [Dec. 29, 2022].”

Pub. L. 117–328, div. T, title I, § 116(c), Dec. 29, 2022, 136 Stat. 5299, provided that:

“The amendments made by this section [amending this section and section 408 of this title] shall apply to taxable years beginning after December 31, 2023.”

Pub. L. 117–328, div. T, title I, § 117(h), Dec. 29, 2022, 136 Stat. 5301, provided that:

“The amendments made by this section [amending this section and sections 408 and 414 of this title] shall apply to taxable years beginning after December 31, 2023.”

Pub. L. 117–328, div. T, title I, § 121(d), Dec. 29, 2022, 136 Stat. 5311, provided that:

“The amendments made by this section [amending this section and sections 403 and 416 of this title] shall apply to plan years beginning after December 31, 2023.”

Pub. L. 117–328, div.